UPCOMING EVENTS
Tuesday: Game vs Lithia Springs 

Friday:

Saturday:

TIP-OFF CLUB MEETING

Monday, December 1st

7pm at SPHS

SPECIAL EVENTS

Hoops for Hope @ SPHS

January 23rd, Friday

South Paulding High School
1364 Winn Road
Douglasville, GA 3013

Basketball Sponsorship Information


FORMS

Concussion Awareness

Arbor Place Dental Group
Aiken Grading Company
Dawn Byers, Mary Kay Consultant
Dr. Kenneth & Barbara Nye
Eye Consultants of Atlanta
Global Painting and Renovations
Greystone Power Company
Hardy Automotive Dealership
Headrick Insulation Inc.

Moncrief Heating & Air Conditioning

Nick's Plumbing
Time Lee State Farm Insurance
Woodall Orthodontics

 

ALUMNI


2014

Natasha Banks Agnes Scott College (Basketball)
Caleb Beavers Michigan
Chandler Burks Kennesaw State College (Football)
Tatiana Forrester Darton College (CC/Track)
Khalia Hackett Arkansas (Football)
Cory Norman Georgia Highland (Basketball)
Jordan Roberts West Georgia Tech (Basketball)
Cody Williams West Georgia Tech (Basketball)
Darrell Wilson Georgia Highland (Basketball)

2013

Edmaund Davis Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Morgan Davis
Christian Elliott Georgia Highland
TJ Foster Jacksonville State
Bianca LeRoy
Katie Long
Jacklyn Matthews
Ladeavon Matthews Gordon State College (Baseball)
James Maxwell LaGrange College (Baseball)
Jonathan Pritchett Southern Poly Technical College
Ansley Weatherford Southern Union (Softball)
Jamal Williams Albany Tech

 


2012

Jalen Dobbs Armstrong Atlantic
Abby Stell Shorter College
Kalin Oglesby LaGrange College
Skye Storms Armstrong Atlantic
Jasmine Williams West Georgia Technical College

 


2011

Hannah Ballingall Andrew College (Softball)
Tony Daniel University of Buffalo (Football)
Kayla Haggerty Georgia Southern University
D Hanna Kennesaw State University
Ashley Jetton University of Georgia
Amber Jones Kennesaw State University

2010

Meghan Brown Kennesaw State University
Donovan Fleming Wallace Community College (AL)
Brandi Jones University of West Georgia
Porsha Martin University of South Carolina Aiken
Daniel Smith William Penn (IA)
Stormey Smith Daytona State / Georgia Southwestern

2009

Shartayana Jeffrey University of Alabama
Shydell Kirksey North County Community College (NY)
Allison Lawrence (1st NCAA Div. 1 Signee School History) Winthrop University (SC) (2 yrs) / Berry College (2 yrs)

2008

Melvin Green Tennessee Wesleyan
Shanikqua Pincknery Chattahoochee Technical College