SOUTH PAULDING HIGH SCHOOL

SPHS SPARTAN ALUMNI

 


 

2018 Alumni
Kayla Frey Valdosta State
Bre'l Mackey Clayton State
Caylin Stamps Southern Crescent

2017 Alumni
Kelsi Fizer Lynn University

2016 Alumni
Kayla Jones (Manager)
Jewelle Joseph
Brooke Whitaker Emmanual College (Basketball)

2015 Alumni
CJ Baisden West Georgia
Kinsey Burgess East Georgia State (Basketball)
Taquan Evans Eastern Kentucky (Football)
Quinzi Fizer Savannah State
Andrea Taylor

Shorter College (Basketball)

Darrius Walton Dalton State
Joe Williams West Georgia Tech (Basketball)

2014 Alumni
Katie Amritt Wake Forrest
Natasha Banks Agnes Scott College (Basketball)
Calab Beavers Michigan
Chandler Burks Kennesaw State College (Football)
Tatiana Forrester Darton College (CC/Track)
Khalis Hackett Arkansas (Football)
Cory Norman Georgia Highland (Basketball)
Jordan Roberts West Georgia Tech (Basketball)
Cody Williams West Georgia Tech (Basketball)
Darrell Wilson Georgia Highland (Basketball)

2013 Alumni

2012 Alumni

2011 Alumni

2010 Alumni

2009 Alumni

2008 Alumni


2013

Edmaund Davis Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Morgan Davis
Christian Elliott Georgia Highland
TJ Foster Jacksonville State
Bianca LeRoy
Katie Long
Jacklyn Matthews
Ladeavon Matthews Gordon State College (Baseball)
James Maxwell LaGrange College (Baseball)
Jonathan Pritchett Southern Poly Technical College
Ansley Weatherford Southern Union (Softball)
Jamal Williams Albany Tech

 


2012

Jalen Dobbs Armstrong Atlantic
Abby Stell Shorter College
Kalin Oglesby LaGrange College
Skye Storms Armstrong Atlantic
Jasmine Williams West Georgia Technical College

 


2011

Hannah Ballingall Andrew College (Softball)
Tony Daniel University of Buffalo (Football)
Kayla Haggerty Georgia Southern University
D Hanna Kennesaw State University
Ashley Jetton University of Georgia
Amber Jones Kennesaw State University

2010

Meghan Brown Kennesaw State University
Donovan Fleming Wallace Community College (AL)
Brandi Jones University of West Georgia
Porsha Martin University of South Carolina Aiken
Daniel Smith William Penn (IA)
Stormey Smith Daytona State / Georgia Southwestern

2009

Shartayana Jeffrey University of Alabama
Shydell Kirksey North County Community College (NY)
Allison Lawrence (1st NCAA Div. 1 Signee School History) Winthrop University (SC) (2 yrs) / Berry College (2 yrs)

2008

Melvin Green Tennessee Wesleyan
Shanikqua Pincknery Chattahoochee Technical College